• Sales & Support: 0800 566 8498 Lines open 24/7/365. We Never Close.

Privacy Policy

The Clever Web Company website is operated and made available by AMS Industries. The Clever Web Company is a trading style of the Proprietor of this website that is a Sole Trader. The Proprietor can be contacted by way of writing to; The Proprietor, The Clever Web Company, New House, 67-68 Hatton Garden, London, EC1N 8JY.

The Clever Web Company is committed to ensuring Users privacy is maintained to a very high standard and committed to protecting Users privacy. Any information provided by any User will be held securely and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. We will monitor the information gathered over the Internet to help us to understand how our website is used by viewers in order to help us to develop our services and the information that we provide.

Any Users that provide us with their personal data give their consent to the processing, storage and use of this information to our firm. Users details will not be sold, given or shared with any third party except in certain circumstances where we may need to disclose Users personal details to third parties to help us provide the various services we offer and undertake and will only be used solely for that purpose.

We may ask for information about Users when they use The Clever Web Company website. The information we collect and hold about Users may include information that Users’ computer’s or their mobile devices transmit to us, their search criteria, pages they browse and any other information Users may give to us when they communicate with us.

When Users log on to our website, we include a unique identifier associated with their computer or mobile device in all search requests sent from the The Clever Web Company website and application. We need this information in order to protect data and to administer the service.

We may also use it for internal purposes such as market research. We may use this information to evaluate how Users use The Clever Web Company website and to improve our products and services.

We may ask Users to provide us with their opinion regarding our products and services. We may use cookies or other on-device storage and may combine the information collected by those cookies or other on-device storage with their answers. We will ensure that answers provided in surveys do not identify participants.

The Clever Web Company website provides links to third party websites for which The Clever Web Company has no responsibility. The Clever Web Company does not share personal data with these websites. Any information which Users provide to these websites will be subject to the privacy policies of these individual third party websites.

We may additionally need to disclose personal information to a third party if there is a legitimate request for disclosure such as a Court Order. We will ensure that any information that has to be forwarded to a third party in these conditions will be undertaken in compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

We may use information any User provides to our practice for marketing services, debt recovery, general enquiries, accounting and complaints including any other internal service we may wish or need to undertake including recovering outstanding accounts through our internal collections division, Pro-Debt, a trading style of the Proprietor of this website.

The Clever Web Company cannot guarantee that data transmissions over the internet can be completely secure. We cannot give a warranty or guarantee the security of data whilst being transmitted over the Internet. We do not store or share our customer credit or debit card information with any third party at any time.

Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be notified by the replacing of this page with the uploading of an updated page. The Clever Web Company reserves the right to change this privacy policy at any time without notice and Users should read this policy regularly to keep informed of any changes we may make.

Users who provide personal information to us have a legal entitlement to request a copy of their personal details we hold on record about them at any time and Users are also entitled for any inaccuracies to be corrected. If Users require a copy of their personal information that we may hold about them they should contact The Clever Web Company in writing to request this information at;

The Clever Web Company
New House
67-68 Hatton Garden
London
EC1N 8JY

 

Alternatively, Users can use the link provided below to request this information;

admin@thecleverwebcompany.com

Features Included In Our Hosting Plans

Comapny Logos
Comapny Logos Comapny Logos Comapny Logos Comapny Logos Comapny Logos Comapny Logos